Alumni

NHL Draft

Ivan Provorov – Philadelphia Flyers (NHL Draft 2015, 1st Round, 7th Overall)

Daniel Sprong –  Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL Draft 2015, 2nd Round, 46th Overall)

Denis Smirnov – Colorado Avalanche (NHL Draft 2017, 6th Round, 156th Overall)

CJ Yakimowicz – St. Louis Blues (NHL Draft 2014, 6th Round, 172nd Overall)

Nikita Pavlychev – Pittsburgh Penguins (NHL Draft 2015, 7th Round, 197th Overall)

Dmitri Zaitsev – Washington Capitals (NHL Draft 2016, 7th Round, 207th Overall)

USA Hockey

Jake Goldowski- USA National Development Team U17 2016-2017

Division I

Denis Smirnov – 2011-2013: Committed to: Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten

Derek Hamelin – 2011-2014: Committed to: Canisius College, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey

Nikita Pavlychev – 2011-2014: Committed to: Penn State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten

Eugene Fadyeyev – 2011-2014: Committed to: Ohio State, NCAA Div. I – Big Ten

Marcus Joseph – 2012-2015: Committed to: Sacred Heart University, NCAA Div. I – Atlantic Hockey

Dan Perez: 2013-2015: Committed to: University of Maine, NCAA Div. I – Hockey East

Vlad Dzhioshvili: 2012-2015: Committed to: University of Vermont, NCAA Div. I — Hockey East

Konstantin Chernyuk: 2013-2015: Committed to: University of Maine, NCAA Div. I — Hockey East

Jacob Hamacher: 2013-2014, 2015-2016: Committed to: RIT, NCAA Div. I-Atlantic Hockey

Gavin Lewis: 2014-15, Committed to: RIT, NCAA Div. I-Atlantic Hockey

Jacob Goldowski: 2014-2016: Committed to: Penn State, NCAA Div. I-Big Ten

Aiden Beck: 2015-2016, Committed to: Canisius College, NCAA Div. I-Atlantic Hockey

Sammy Steele: 2015-2016, Committed to: Arizona State University, NCAA Div. I–Independent

Joseph Campolieto: 2010-2016: Committed to: Union College, NCAA Div.I-ECAC

Paul DeNaples: 2010-2016: Committed to: Penn State, NCAA Div. I — Big Ten

Joey Kubachka: 2015-2016, 2016-2017: Committed to: Cornell University, NCAA Div. I — ECAC

Khristian Acosta: 2016-17: Committed to: University of Massachusetts at Amherst, NCAA Div. I — Hockey East

Dorian Dawson: 2015-2017: Committed to: Brown University, NCAA Div. I — ECAC

Grant Valentine: 2015-2017: Committed to: Miami University (of Ohio), NCAA Div. I — NCHC

 

Division II

Connor Ryan: 2013-2014: Committed to: Southern New Hampshire University, NCAA Div. II – Northeast-10

Matt MacInnis: 2013-2014: Committed to: Southern New Hampshire University, NCAA Div. II – Northeast-10

Brad Riccardi: 2013-2014: Committed to: Franklin Pierce University, NCAA Div. II — Northeast-10

 

Division III

Mike DeLaVergne: 2011-2013: Committed to: Buffalo State College, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Jack Ceglarski: 2011-2013: Committed to: SUNY Geneseo, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Parker Carroll: 2010-2011: Committed to: Norwich University, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East

Erik Lyrvall: 2011-2012: Committed to: Norwich University, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East

Marcus Ortiz: 2012-2013: Committed to: SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Rob Belger: 2011-2012: Committed to: Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast

Joe Casale: 2010-2012: Committed to: SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Hunter Long: 2012-2013: Committed to: SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Chris Deming: 2012-2014: Committed to: Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast

Oskar Gerhardson: 2013-2014: Committed to: SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Rob Liberatore: 2011-2012: Committed to: SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Gaven LaValley: 2011-2014: Committed to: Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast

Harout Sarkisian: 2013-2014: Committed to: Nichols College, NCAA Div. III – ECAC Northeast

Tommy Dowell: 2012-2013: Committed to: Plymouth State University, NCAA Div. III – MASCAC

Erik Moberg: 2011-2013: Committed to: SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Kyle Matsumoto: 2013-2014: Committed to: SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Matt Cessna: 2012-2014: Committed to: SUNY Fredonia, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

Jens Rasmusson: 2013-2014: Committed to: UMass – Dartmouth, NCAA Div. III – Massachusetts State

Quinton Neville: 2013-2014: Committed to: St. Olaf College, NCAA Div. III – MIAC

Austin Arnold: 2013-2015: Committed to: St. Mary’s University, NCAA Div. III – MIAC

Kenny Orlando: 2013-2014: Committed to: SUNY Canton, NCAA Div. III – SUNYAC

David MacGregor: 2014-2015: Committed to: UMass-Boston, NCAA Div. III – ECAC East

Andrei Svistunov: 2012-13, 2014-2016: Committed to: Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III-SUNYAC

Stephen Kelly: 2015-2016: Committed to: Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III-SUNYAC

Matt Beranek: 2015-2016: Committed to: Lawrence University, NCAA Div. III-NCHA

Zach Remers: 2012-2016: Committed to: Buffalo State, NCAA Div. III-SUNYAC

Tanner Bennett: 2014-2016: Committed to: Wisconsin-River Falls, NCAA Div. III-WIAC

Blake Busch: 2015-2016: Committed to: Wisconsin-River Falls, NCAA Div. III-WIAC

Zed Dietrich: 2015-2016: Committed to: Milwaukee School of Engineering, NCAA Div. III-NCHA

Carson Knopp: 2015-2016: Committed to: Lawrence University, NCAA Div. III-NCHA

Tim Gelatt: 2015-2017: Committed to: University of Wisconsin River Falls, NCAA Div. III-WIAC

Joe Schuler: 2016-17: Committed to: Colby College, NCAA Div. III-NESCAC

Elijah Latimer: 2007-17: Committed to: St. Thomas University, NCAA Div. III-MIAC